?

Log in

*edit* leave comments people! wellllll.... today was awesome got… - ....Take My Hand.... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
*(Kayla)*

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jul. 21st, 2005|09:01 pm]
*(Kayla)*
[mood |cheerfuli had a wonderful day]

*edit* leave comments people!

wellllll....

today was awesome

got up at 7.. went to the school at 8 and helped mrs kent and all the student council file papers and junk..but it was fun..she gave us all two dollars to get a drink and candy..niiiice..it was awesome

well afterwards eric came over ...that was a lot of fun..we played golf on the gamecube.ha i know i sound like the biggest dork..but its pretty fun..i dont think we got mad at each other once today..lol and it was nice..i had a really good day

so yeah ..i can actually say im ready for registration now...im happy to have been lucky enough to get one of the last black decals for the big parking lot..awesome..i wanna know my schedule and see my yearbook..i hope my junior year will be MUCH better than sophomore year..im excited to tell u the truth

gotta be at work at 9 in the morning..paycheck day!!! heck yes
i also gotta go read

i love you eric...thanx for today ..it was lots of fun

Kayla

omgah!! yesterday at work i went behind the customer service counter at brunos and a mouse crawled across my foot ...it scared the living daylights out of me..it was so funny...just thought id tell yall that
linkReply